QuestionCategory: Agri Land, Machines, PolyhouseHey I have pomegranate plant nurcery , for this nurcey i want machine to fill the plastic bag
openagriculture Staff asked 1 year ago

is there any machine  for feeding bag with soil , avg bag size is 1 kg each season we required to fill more than 1 lac bag pls contact if any machine avl for this

Hey I have pomegranate plant nurcery , for this nurcey i want machine to fill the plastic bag
2 Answers
Best Answer
openagriculture Staff answered 1 year ago

Dear Sir , If you want Pckaging machine machine for ‘Soil’ . We can provide you this machine . If interested please do us mail .

Mail Р nishantpacktech@gmail.com

answered by Nishant Pack Tech

Answer for Hey I have pomegranate plant nurcery , for this nurcey i want machine to fill the plastic bag
openagriculture Staff answered 1 year ago

Please check Pot & Bag Filling Machine With Storage Hopper:
 
potting

  • 1.5 Cubic Metre Soil Storage Hopper with sliding door to adjust soil flow.
  • Tough long wearing 2 ply PVC belt situated underneath the hopper.
  • Height adjustable table under belt for different size pots or bags.
  • Adjustable soil flow for different size pots & bags.
  • Power supply 240 or 415V.
  • Foot pedal operated.
  • .56kw geared electric motor drive.
  • Brake clutch system for longer life.

More details are availabel at http://www.agritech.in/New%20Product.html
Let us know, if this helps.

Answer for Hey I have pomegranate plant nurcery , for this nurcey i want machine to fill the plastic bag
Skip to toolbar